Robert Morse Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson

How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horror Story: Coven are. Orange is the New Black, Nurse Jackie and Shameless are comedies, even though there are frequently more tears than laughs on those… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 15 10:30am
Sofia the FirstMystic Meadows(Season 2, Episode 11) DISNEY

Sofia visits a retirement home for sorcerers, and helps Cedric earn his family's powerful wand and his father's respect.

Sat Jul 18 3:00pm
The Incredible Hulk FX

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist (Edward Norton) into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this smashing adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. Tim Roth costars as a marine given a "super-soldier serum" that morphs him into a similar c (more…)

Sun Jul 19 6:00am
Mad MenThe Forecast(Season 7, Episode 10) AMC

Roger pawns off a project onto Don; Joan goes on a business trip; Peggy and Pete clash over how to deal with an account emergency.

More NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Mad Men
Mad Men: What's the Cost of Doing Business?

On Sunday's Mad Men, two of the show's strongest female characters decided what they were worth — in…

Peyton List and John Slattery
Matt's TV Week in Review: The Trippy Edition

I'll have what he's having. (Well, maybe not the divorce.) Roger Sterling's exhilarating LSD trip on…

Jon Hamm
Come and Get It! 10 Surprising Things to Know About Mad Men

And you thought we weren't going to get any Mad Men dish before the Season 5 premiere.So what if onl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »