Robert Morse Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson

How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horror Story: Coven are. Orange is the New Black, Nurse Jackie and Shameless are comedies, even though there are frequently more tears than laughs on those… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 7: Mad Men: Season 7 Trailer
00:30 — The beginning of the end for television’s most celebrated show—four-time Primetime Emmy® winner for Outstanding Drama Series and winner of three conse (more…)
The Incredible Hulk - Trailer
02:02 — This half reboot/half sequel stars Edward Norton as Banner, hiding from humanity lest his alter ego the Hulk reemerge. But circumstances conspire agai (more…)
The Incredible Hulk - Trailer
02:03 — This half reboot/half sequel stars Edward Norton as Banner, hiding from humanity lest his alter ego the Hulk reemerge. But circumstances conspire agai (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Mad Men
Mad Men: What's the Cost of Doing Business?

On Sunday's Mad Men, two of the show's strongest female characters decided what they were worth — in…

Peyton List and John Slattery
Matt's TV Week in Review: The Trippy Edition

I'll have what he's having. (Well, maybe not the divorce.) Roger Sterling's exhilarating LSD trip on…

Jon Hamm
Come and Get It! 10 Surprising Things to Know About Mad Men

And you thought we weren't going to get any Mad Men dish before the Season 5 premiere.So what if onl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »