Robert Morse Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson

How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horror Story: Coven are. Orange is the New Black, Nurse Jackie and Shameless are comedies, even though there are frequently more tears than laughs on those… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Morse Says 'Mad Men' Has Been a Big Part of His Life
01:21 — HitFix recently caught up with 'Mad Men' alum Robert Morse.
Day Two - Tony Awards Rehearsals
00:37 — Barrett is back for day two of Tony Award Rehearsals! Which challenges will he complete today? Watch the Tony Awards Sunday, June 8th 8/7c on CBS.
Stars on Broadway
00:42 — Barrett countdowns all the stars on Broadway this season. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Actor Frank Langella offers unity to Orlando during Tony speech
02:32 — Frank Langella won "Best Leading Actor in a Play" at the Tony Awards. He used his time on the stage to urge those connected to the Orlando mass shooti (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 13 8:00pm
The Incredible Hulk Syfy

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. A marine given a serum that morphs him into a similar creature, becomes an nemesis of the big green behemoth.

I’ll Watch794 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Mad Men
Mad Men: What's the Cost of Doing Business?

On Sunday's Mad Men, two of the show's strongest female characters decided what they were worth — in…

Peyton List and John Slattery
Matt's TV Week in Review: The Trippy Edition

I'll have what he's having. (Well, maybe not the divorce.) Roger Sterling's exhilarating LSD trip on…

Jon Hamm
Come and Get It! 10 Surprising Things to Know About Mad Men

And you thought we weren't going to get any Mad Men dish before the Season 5 premiere.So what if onl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse
  • Birth Place: Newton, MA
  • Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting