Robert Morse Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Morse Photos

  • Mason Vale Cotton and Robert Morse - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Lucy Nicholson/Reuters/Landov
  • Robert Morse and grandson - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Mad Men - Season 7 - "A Day's Work" - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper, Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris, Christine Garver as Moira, John Slattery as Roger Sterling and Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 7 - "Field Trip" - Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler, Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris and Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 7 - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 6 - Aaron Staton, Rich Sommer, John Slattery, Christina Hendricks, Robert Morse
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 6 - Robert Morse
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 6 - Robert Morse, Vincent Kartheiser, Christina Hendricks, Jon Hamm, John Slattery
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - "The Phantom" - Vincent Kartheiser, Jon Hamm, Christina Hendricks, Robert Morse and John Slatterly
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - "Commissions and Fees" - Robert Morse
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - "Signal 30" - Robert Morse, John Slattery, Jon Hamm, Jared Harris and Vincent Kartheiser
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/AMc
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 5 - Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris, John Slattery as Roger Sterling, Jared Harris as Lane Pryce, Vincent Kartheiser as Pete Campbell, Jon Hamm as Don Draper, Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper and Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 4 - "Blowing Smoke" - Jon Hamm, Vincent Kartheiser and Robert Morse
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 4 - "The Beautiful Girls" - Robert Morse
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 4 - "The Chrysanthemum and the Sword" - Jon Hamm and Robert Morse
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 3 - "Shut the Door. Have a Seat" - John Slattery, Jared Harris, Robert Morse, Elisabeth Moss, Christina Hendricks, Rich Sommer, Vincent Kartheiser and Alison Brie
    Photo By: Carin Baer/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 3 - "Shut the Door. Have a Seat" - John Slattery, Jon Hamm and Robert Morse
    Photo By: Carin Baer/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 3 - "The Color Blue" - John Slattery, Robert Morse
    Photo By: Carin Baer/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 3 - Jared Harris as Lane Pryce and Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
    Photo By: Carin Baer/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 3 - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper and John Slattery as Roger Sterling
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Mad Men - Season 2, "Three Sundays" - Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
    Photo By: Carin Baer/AMC

Related Galleries

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

115 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

2010 SAG Awards Red Carpet Arrivals

44 Photos | Jan 23, 2010