Robert Morse Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Alan Morse

Birth Place: Newton, MA

Birthday: May 18, 1931, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Woody Harrelson
How Emmy's Controversial Category Choices Paid Off, and This Year's Other Trivia

According to the Emmy Awards ballot, True Detective isn't a miniseries, but Fargo and American Horro…

The Bachelorette
Top Moments: Mad Men's Sweet Send-Off and Bachelorette's Dirty Dance

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Best Comeback: On the premiere of So You Think You Can Dan…

Elisabeth Moss, Jon Hamm, Rich Sommer
Mad Men Boss on the Finale's Big Death and the Show's Final Episodes

[WARNING: This story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men finale. Read at your own risk.]As Mad M…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men Finale Recap: How to Succeed in Business (While Actually Dying)

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's Mad Men. Read at your own risk.]"The m…

Mad Men
Mad Men: What's the Cost of Doing Business?

On Sunday's Mad Men, two of the show's strongest female characters decided what they were worth — in…

Peyton List and John Slattery
Matt's TV Week in Review: The Trippy Edition

I'll have what he's having. (Well, maybe not the divorce.) Roger Sterling's exhilarating LSD trip on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 12:00pm
Dukes of HazzardHow to Succeed in Hazzard County(Season 6, Episode 18) CMT

Hogg's nasty nephew comes to Hazzard to die---or so he claims---and soon begins a fund-raiser for his own "memorial clinic." Boss: Sorrell Booke. Jesse: Denver Pyle. Luke: Tom Wopat.

Sun Apr 5 12:30am
Mad MenThe Doorway(Season 6, Episode 1) AMC

Part 1 of 2. Don launches a new campaign in the sixth-season opener.

Sun Apr 5 1:34am
Mad MenThe Doorway(Season 6, Episode 2) AMC

Conclusion. Roger receives some unnerving news; and Betty welcomes a houseguest.