Robert Montgomery Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Montgomery

Birth Name: Henry Montgomery Jr.

Birth Place: Fishkill Landing, New York, United States

Birthday: May 21, 1904, Taurus

Died: September 27, 1981

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Audrey Totter

Lady in the Lake Actress Audrey Toter Dies at 95

Audrey Totter, a 1940s noir actress who appeared in Lady in the Lake, passed away Thursday at West Hills Hospital in Los Angeles. Totter, 95, had a stroke and suffered from congestive heart failure, her daughter Mea Lane told The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

June Bride - Official Trailer
02:18 — Linda Gilman (Davis) is a hard-boiled magazine editor who thinks she can do just fine without love - even after her old flame, flippant foreign corres (more…)
Piccadilly Jim - Official Trailer
02:08 — An American cartoonist pokes fun at his widowed father's future in-laws.
Lady In The Lake - Official Trailer
03:29 — YOU look into the gun of a fear-maddened killer, thanks to the "subjective camera" of director/star Robert Montgomery in this adaptation of the Raymon (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 13 4:15am
Three Loves Has Nancy TCM

About a small-town girl (Janet Gaynor) and the uproar she causes between an author (Robert Montgomery) and his publisher (Franchot Tone). Guy Kibbee, Reginald Owen, Claire Dodd, Cora Witherspoon, Emma Dunn, Charley Grapewin. Richard Thorpe directed.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Montgomery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fishkill Landing, New York, United States
  • Birthday: May 21, 1904, Taurus
  • Died: September 27, 1981
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »