Robert Montgomery Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Montgomery

Birth Name: Henry Montgomery Jr.

Birth Place: Fishkill Landing, New York, United States

Died: September 27, 1981

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Audrey Totter

Lady in the Lake Actress Audrey Toter Dies at 95

Audrey Totter, a 1940s noir actress who appeared in Lady in the Lake, passed away Thursday at West Hills Hospital in Los Angeles. Totter, 95, had a stroke and suffered from congestive heart failure, her daughter Mea Lane told The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

June Bride - Official Trailer
02:18 — Linda Gilman (Davis) is a hard-boiled magazine editor who thinks she can do just fine without love - even after her old flame, flippant foreign corres (more…)
Piccadilly Jim - Official Trailer
02:08 — An American cartoonist pokes fun at his widowed father's future in-laws.
Lady In The Lake - Official Trailer
03:29 — YOU look into the gun of a fear-maddened killer, thanks to the "subjective camera" of director/star Robert Montgomery in this adaptation of the Raymon (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 9 11:30pm
Night Flight TCM

Medicine is desperately needed after a polio outbreak in Rio de Janeiro, but the ruthless owner of the airline needed to transport it puts money first.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Dec 16 2:00pm
Petticoat Fever TCM

About a Labrador wireless operator detaining a couple after a plane crash. Redeemed by Robert Montgomery and Myrna Loy's fine acting. Felton: Reginald Owen. Kimo: Otto Yamaoka. Landry: George Hassell. Scotty: Forrester Harvey. Carl: Irving Bacon. Big Seal: (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Montgomery Jr.
  • Birth Place: Fishkill Landing, New York, United States
  • Died: September 27, 1981
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
The Best TV Hair of 2016

See who made the cut!