Robert Hardy Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Hardy

Birth Name: Timothy Sydney Robert Hardy

Birth Place: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England

Birthday: October 29, 1925, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Mrs. Dalloway - Trailer
02:18 — While the story unfolds on a beautiful summer's day in London in 1923, Clarissa Dalloway recalls a summer in the country, in 1890, when she was young (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:10am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1581 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1581 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Timothy Sydney Robert Hardy
  • Birth Place: Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
  • Birthday: October 29, 1925, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind