Robert Guillaume Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Guillaume

Birth Name: Robert Peter Williams

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: November 30, 1927, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Inga Swenson, James Noble, Caroline McWilliams, Robert Guillame and Missy Gold

Benson Actress Caroline McWilliams Dead at 64

Actress Caroline McWilliams died last week. She was 64 years old. McWilliams, whose film and TV career spanned decades, died from complications of multiple myeloma, her family told the Los Angeles Times. The actress is perhaps best known for playing… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Fish
01:08
They Still Call Me Bruce - Official Trailer
01:29 — A lonely orphan looks up to a klutzy Korean who arrives in Houston to find the serviceman who once saved his life.
13Th Child: Legend Of The Jersey Devil - Official Trailer
01:16 — The Jersey Devil is a legendary creature said to inhabit the Pine Barrens of South New Jersey. The Devil is often described as a flying biped with hoo (more…)
Wanted: Dead Or Alive - Official Trailer
00:56 — A modern-day bounty hunter joins forces with his former CIA superiors to track down an Arab terrorist bent on creating a chemical disaster.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 5:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationYoung Man With a Horn(Season 9, Episode 8) ESQTV

The body of a popular teen singer on a TV talent competition is found wrapped in a tablecloth near an infamous Las Vegas nightclub that closed more than 50 years ago, shortly after its owner was gunned down inside. The current investigation sheds light on (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:35am
Death Warrant TMC

Jean-Claude Van Damme as an undercover cop in prison. Hawkins: Robert Guillaume. Amanda: Cynthia Gibb. Tom: George Dickerson. DeGraf: Art LaFleur. The Sandman: Patrick Kilpatrick. Douglas: Joshua Miller. Romaker: Hank Woessner. Directed by Deran Sarafian.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirYou'd Better Shop Around(Season 4, Episode 19) NIK

A job as a car salesman fattens Will's wallet and prompts him to quit college. Pete: Robert Guillaume. Vy: Vernee Watson-Johnson. Harrison: Mel Johnson Jr. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rene Auberjonois, <EM>Boston Legal</EM>
Rene Auberjonois: From Benson to Boston

Before "snark" was even a word, Rene Auberjonois was wonderfully full of it as Clayton Runnymede End…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Peter Williams
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: November 30, 1927, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »