Robert Goulet Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Goulet

Birth Name: Robert Gerard Goulet

Birth Place: Lawrence, Massachusetts, United States

Died: October 30, 2007

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Goulet by Denise Truscello/WireImage.com

Singer Robert Goulet Dead at 73

Singer Robert Goulet, whose career was launched in 1960 with Broadway's Camelot, died on Tuesday while awaiting a lung transplant. He was 73. Goulet last month had been diagnosed with a rare form of pulmonary fibrosis, but remained in good spirit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Racket
In lieu of attending a funeral, Richie takes out his anxieties on a couch during a marriage-counseling session with Devon. Later, over the course of a (more…)
Beetlejuice
01:55 — A recently killed newlywed couple enlist the services of a ghastly ghost to frighten obnoxious new tenants out of their New England home.
Beetlejuice - Trailer
01:29 — A recently killed newlywed couple enlist the services of a ghastly ghost to frighten obnoxious new tenants out of their New England home.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 11:30am
Beetlejuice SPIKE

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch590 Watching
Wed Mar 1 2:00am
Beetlejuice SPIKE

Newlyweds are killed suddenly and don't realize it until a city family moves in and redecorates their beloved New England country house. Since they are not expert enough to scare anyone, they seek the advice of an unsavory self-proclaimed "bio-exorcist."

I’ll Watch590 Watching
Mon Mar 6 9:30am
The Love BoatAccidental Cruise; The Song Is Ended; A Time for Everything; Anoushka(Season 2, Episode 8) POP

A businessman and his secretary (Soupy Sales, Jo Anne Worley) wake up on board after an office bash; a songwriter and his wife (Juliet Mills) meet a famous composer (Richard Dawson) she could have married; Doc falls for a Russian cruise-ship commissar (Lor (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Gerard Goulet
  • Birth Place: Lawrence, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: October 30, 2007
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.