Robert Forster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Forster and Tim Allen

Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC), Mike's dad Bud (Robert Forster) gets mugged and knocked out when he ventures out to a bad part of town even after Mike (Tim Allen) told him not to. '9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J-Moe
11:17 — Eric interviews J-Moe and Robert Forster.
The 27 Club
11:17 — When a newspaper calls Glenn a "rock star surgeon," he worries that he'll die on his upcoming 27th birthday, like so many of his fellow rock stars bef (more…)
Olympus Has Fallen
00:34 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist mastermind and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former President (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 1:05am
Jackie Brown HBO

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Jul 2 5:45pm
Supernova TMC

A medical-spaceship crew picks up a mysterious intergalactic drifter who possesses a dangerous space artifact. James Spader, Angela Bassett, Peter Facinelli, Robin Tunney, Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips, Wilson Cruz.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:00am
Last Man StandingBaxter & Sons(Season 1, Episode 18) FREFM

Mike's father and brother arrive in town and want to bid on constructing a new Outdoor Man store, reigniting a sibling rivalry between the brothers. Meanwhile, the girls help their grandfather enter the world of online dating.

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Bryan Cranston, <i>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad Postmortem: "This Was Walter White Hitting Bottom"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of┬áBreaking Bad. Read at your…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Is the Warden a '63? Or Is He Pulling the Strings?

The person who might've been the most dangerous man on Alcatraz may not have actually died. This wee…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Why Is Tommy Madsen So Important?

Finally, an Alcatraz guard has returned! In this week's episode of Alcatraz, prison guard Guy Hastin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.
  • Birth Place: Rochester, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker