Robert Forster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Forster and Tim Allen

Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC), Mike's dad Bud (Robert Forster) gets mugged and knocked out when he ventures out to a bad part of town even after Mike (Tim Allen) told him not to. '9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Trailer 1
02:30 — A bachelor is haunted by his past girlfriends at his brother's wedding.
The Descendants
02:18 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
The Descendants - Clip - I Have Gotten My Act Together
01:23 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:15am
The Descendants SUND

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

I’ll Watch356 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:30pm
Last Man StandingBaxter & Sons(Season 1, Episode 18) HALMRK

Mike's father and brother arrive in town and want to bid on constructing a new Outdoor Man store, reigniting a sibling rivalry between the brothers. Meanwhile, the girls help their grandfather enter the world of online dating.

I’ll Watch362 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:30am
Last Man StandingMandy's Party(Season 4, Episode 18) FREFM

Mandy plans to host a house party—with alcohol—while her parents are away, but those plans change when a very surprised Mike and Vanessa return home early. Elsewhere, Kristin gets cold feet after hearing Ed's unusual theories on marriage and divorce.

I’ll Watch609 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Bryan Cranston, <i>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad Postmortem: "This Was Walter White Hitting Bottom"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of Breaking Bad. Read at your…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Is the Warden a '63? Or Is He Pulling the Strings?

The person who might've been the most dangerous man on Alcatraz may not have actually died. This wee…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Why Is Tommy Madsen So Important?

Finally, an Alcatraz guard has returned! In this week's episode of Alcatraz, prison guard Guy Hastin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.
  • Birth Place: Rochester, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker