Robert Forster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Forster and Tim Allen

Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC), Mike's dad Bud (Robert Forster) gets mugged and knocked out when he ventures out to a bad part of town even after Mike (Tim Allen) told him not to. '9… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Trailer 1
02:30 — A bachelor is haunted by his past girlfriends at his brother's wedding.
The Descendants
02:18 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
The Descendants - Clip - I Have Gotten My Act Together
01:23 — A land baron tries to re-connect with his two daughters after his wife suffers a boating accident.
Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:30am
Lucky Number Slevin TMC

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30pm
Last Man StandingMandy's Party(Season 4, Episode 18) CMT

Mandy plans to host a house party—with alcohol—while her parents are away, but those plans change when a very surprised Mike and Vanessa return home early. Elsewhere, Kristin gets cold feet after hearing Ed's unusual theories on marriage and divorce.

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30pm
Last Man StandingMandy's Party(Season 4, Episode 18) HALMRK

Mandy plans to host a house party—with alcohol—while her parents are away, but those plans change when a very surprised Mike and Vanessa return home early. Elsewhere, Kristin gets cold feet after hearing Ed's unusual theories on marriage and divorce.

I’ll Watch608 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Bryan Cranston, <i>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad Postmortem: "This Was Walter White Hitting Bottom"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of Breaking Bad. Read at your…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Is the Warden a '63? Or Is He Pulling the Strings?

The person who might've been the most dangerous man on Alcatraz may not have actually died. This wee…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Why Is Tommy Madsen So Important?

Finally, an Alcatraz guard has returned! In this week's episode of Alcatraz, prison guard Guy Hastin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.
  • Birth Place: Rochester, NY
  • Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet