Robert ForsterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert Forster Photos

  • Robert Forster and guest - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Robert Forster and Denise Grayson - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Grantiz/WireImage.com
  • Last Man Standing - Season 1 - "This Bud's For You" - Deborah May, Robert Forster, Nancy Travis
    Photo By: Carin Baer/ABC
  • Last Man Standing - Season 1 - "This Bud's For You" - Nancy Travis, Alexandra Krosney, Molly Ephraim, Robert Forster, Kaitlyn Dever
    Photo By: Carin Baer/ABC
  • Last Man Standing - Season 1 - "This Bud's For You" - Tim Allen, Robert Forster
    Photo By: Carin Baer/ABC
  • Last Man Standing - Season 1 - "Baxter & Sons" - Mike Rowe, Robert Forster, Tim Allen
    Photo By: Carin Baer/ABC
  • Alcatraz Season 1 - "Guy Hastings" - Robert Forster
    Photo By: Liane Hentscher/FOX

  • Photo By: Alcatraz - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sarah Jones and Robert Forster
  • Alcatraz - Season 1 - Robert Forster as Ray Archer
    Photo By: Kharen Hill/FOX
  • CSI: NY - Season 8 - "Indelible" - Gary Sinise as Mac Taylor, Robert Forster as Ret. Fire Chief Joe Vincent
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • Alcatraz - Season 1 - James Butler Harner, Jonny Coyne, Jorge Garcia, Sarah Jones, Sam Neill, Santiago Cabrera, Parminder Nagra and Robert Forster
    Photo By: Kharen Hill/FOX
  • Heroes - Season 3, "Our Father" - Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Heroes - Season 3, "Our Father" - Hayden Panettiere as Claire Bennet, Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli, Masi Oka as Hiro Nakamura
    Photo By: Adan Taylor/NBC Photo
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "It's Coming" - Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli, Zachary Quinto as Sylar, Kristen Bell as Elle, Blake Shields as Flint, Ali Larter as Tracy Strauss and Jamie Hector as Knox
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Villiains" - Malcolm McDowell as Linderman and Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Villians" - Milo Ventimiglia as Peter Petrelli and Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Dying of the Light" - David Anders as Adam Monroe and Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Angels and Monsters" - Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "Angels and Monsters" - Alan Blumenfeld as Maury Parkman and Robert Forster as Arthur Petrelli
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Karen Sisco - Robert Forster and Carla Gugino
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/Sleuth Photo
  • Karen Sisco - Carla Gugino, Bill Duke and Robert Forster
    Photo By: Kwaku Alston/Sleuth Photo
  • Karen Sisco - Robert Forster
    Photo By: Carl Kaelson/Sleuth Photo
  • Karen Sisco - Robert Forster and Carla Gugino
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/Sleuth Photo

Related Galleries

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

71 Photos | Jan 30, 2011