Robert ForsterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 7:35am
The Black Hole FLIXe

Spectacular special effects enhance this adventure about a renegade spacecraft on an unusual mission. Maximilian Schell, Anthony Perkins, Robert Forster, Joseph Bottoms, Yvette Mimieux, Ernest Borgnine. Directed by Gary Nelson.

Sat Jan 31 2:00pm
Psycho SHO2e

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Mon Feb 2 12:45pm
Lucky Number Slevin SUNDe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
The Black Hole FLIXe

Spectacular special effects enhance this adventure about a renegade spacecraft on an unusual mission. Maximilian Schell, Anthony Perkins, Robert Forster, Joseph Bottoms, Yvette Mimieux, Ernest Borgnine. Directed by Gary Nelson.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Lucky Number Slevin SUNDe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Wed Feb 4 12:15am
Lucky Number Slevin SUNDe

A case of mistaken identity thrusts a young man (Josh Hartnett) into the middle of a war being plotted by two rival crime lords in this twist-filled thriller. Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman, Ben Kingsley. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Wed Feb 4 8:00am
Finder's Fee SHO2e

Tense drama about a man (Erik Palladino) who finds a lost wallet that contains a winning lottery ticket. Far-fetched but thought-provoking. James Earl Jones. Feature-film debut for screenwriter-director Jeff Probst, host of TV's "Survivor" franchise.

Sat Feb 7 2:00am
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past TBS

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy starring Matthew McConaughey. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead po (more…)

Sat Feb 7 11:30am
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past TBS

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy starring Matthew McConaughey. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead po (more…)

Sat Feb 7 4:30pm
Finder's Fee SHO2e

Tense drama about a man (Erik Palladino) who finds a lost wallet that contains a winning lottery ticket. Far-fetched but thought-provoking. James Earl Jones. Feature-film debut for screenwriter-director Jeff Probst, host of TV's "Survivor" franchise.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop