Robert Forster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

User Rating:5 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 12:15pm
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Sun Mar 1 10:30pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Shop