Robert Forster Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Wallace Foster Jr.

Birth Place: Rochester, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1941, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Voice-overs, Motivational speaker

User Rating:5 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Forster and Tim Allen
Exclusive Last Man Standing Sneak Peek: Mike's Dad Gets Mugged!

It turns out father doesn't always know best. On Friday's episode of Last Man Standing (8/7c, ABC),…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Bryan Cranston, <i>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad Postmortem: "This Was Walter White Hitting Bottom"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of┬áBreaking Bad. Read at your…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Is the Warden a '63? Or Is He Pulling the Strings?

The person who might've been the most dangerous man on Alcatraz may not have actually died. This wee…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See the hottest looks from all the stars at the Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:30am
Me, Myself & IreneNew E!

A Rhode Island state trooper (Jim Carrey) with multiple personality disorder tries to save a woman (Renee Zellweger) from thugs. A Bobby and Peter Farrelly comedy. Gerke: Chris Cooper. Jamaal: Anthony Anderson. Lee Harvey: Mongo Brownlee. Shonte Jr.: Jerod (more…)