Robert Duvall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parrack, True Blood

True Blood Exclusive: Jim Parrack on Whether Hoyt Is Gone for Good

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk.] Bon Temps lost one more resident in Sunday's episode of True Blood — but thankfully, Hoyt didn't meet his maker in the process. This was d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Duvall Poops His Pants in the Movie ‘The Judge’
01:00 — We talk to Robert Duvall about his new movie ‘The Judge’ and he even talked about how he poops himself in the movie. There’s someone else who had the (more…)
The Judge: The Rehearsal Process
03:50 — Robert Downey Jr. and Robert Duvall discuss the rehearsal process for 'The Judge' in this Envelope Screening Series.
During Commercial Break: Maya Rudolph
02:43 — During commercial break, Jimmy and Maya Rudolph talk about Steve Higgins and a crazy new kind of coffee.
Unqualified Advice: Maya Rudolph
03:08 — Maya Rudolph gives advice on job interviews, picking a cool nickname and getting rich quick.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
Open Range AMC

Kevin Costner directed and stars in this elegiac Western about cowboys who run afoul of a brutal land baron. Robert Duvall is impressive as Costner's partner on the dusty trail. Look for a riveting OK Corral-style gun battle between the cowboys and the lan (more…)

I’ll Watch928 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:30pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch628 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Open Range AMC

Kevin Costner directed and stars in this elegiac Western about cowboys who run afoul of a brutal land baron. Robert Duvall is impressive as Costner's partner on the dusty trail. Look for a riveting OK Corral-style gun battle between the cowboys and the lan (more…)

I’ll Watch928 Watching

More NewsSee all »

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announc…

Robert Duvall, <EM>Broken Trail</EM>
Trail Leads Robert Duvall Back to TV

It is, as they say out on the range, a sight for sore eyes to see Robert Duvall back on TV in AMC's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent