Robert Duvall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parrack, True Blood

True Blood Exclusive: Jim Parrack on Whether Hoyt Is Gone for Good

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk.] Bon Temps lost one more resident in Sunday's episode of True Blood — but thankfully, Hoyt didn't meet his maker in the process. This was d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Great Santini - Official Trailer
02:40 — Highly acclaimed look at the effect a repressed and repressive Marine Corps officer has on his family in the 1960's. One of Duvall's best performances (more…)
Gods And Generals
00:57 — An unforgettable story of the Civil War, from the Director of "Gettysburg". Adapted from Jeff Shaara's heralded best-selling novel, a dramatic look ba (more…)
John Q - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a man finds he has no way to pay for a life-saving operation for his son, he takes desperate measures.
The Judge
00:34 — In “The Judge,” Downey stars as big city lawyer Hank Palmer, who returns to his childhood home where his estranged father, the town’s judge (Duvall), (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 1:15am
The Natural AMC

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
Sling Blade FLIXe

Chilling tale about Karl Childers, a simple man who befriends a troubled family after being released from a mental institution. Karl meets a trusting boy and discovers the youngster is in danger thanks to the presence of his mother's violent boyfriend.

I’ll Watch242 Watching
Sat Jun 4 3:30pm
Crazy Heart SUND

Jeff Bridges won the Best Actor Oscar as an alcoholic country star who's fallen on hard times. His tour now stops at bowling alleys and bars, and the booze is starting to compromise his health. But his life begins to turn around when he falls in love with (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announc…

Robert Duvall, <EM>Broken Trail</EM>
Trail Leads Robert Duvall Back to TV

It is, as they say out on the range, a sight for sore eyes to see Robert Duvall back on TV in AMC's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »