Robert Duvall Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 11:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:15am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:25pm
Tender Mercies FLIXe

Robert Duvall's Oscar-winning performance dominates this study of a country singer trying to rebuild his life. Tess Harper, Betty Buckley. Sue Anne: Ellen Barkin. Harry: Wilford Brimley. Sonny: Allan Hubbard. Bruce Beresford directed.

Sat Mar 7 1:00am
The Road FXM

A father (Viggo Mortensen) and his son (Kodi Smit-McPhee) wander through a wasteland in the aftermath of the apocalypse, as they attempt to avoid roving bands of cannibals and make their way to the sea. Adapted from the novel by Cormac McCarthy.

Sat Mar 7 3:00pm
The Road FXM

A father (Viggo Mortensen) and his son (Kodi Smit-McPhee) wander through a wasteland in the aftermath of the apocalypse, as they attempt to avoid roving bands of cannibals and make their way to the sea. Adapted from the novel by Cormac McCarthy.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Sun Mar 8 12:01am
Deep Impact A&E

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth in this drama with good special effects and a script full of plot holes. Robert Duvall, Tea Leoni, Morgan Freeman, Vanessa Redgrave. Directed by Mimi Leder. Steven Spielberg is (more…)

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
Tender Mercies FLIXe

Robert Duvall's Oscar-winning performance dominates this study of a country singer trying to rebuild his life. Tess Harper, Betty Buckley. Sue Anne: Ellen Barkin. Harry: Wilford Brimley. Sonny: Allan Hubbard. Bruce Beresford directed.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
To Kill a Mockingbird TCM

Gregory Peck won a Best Actor Oscar as a widowed, morally upright lawyer defending a black man accused of raping a white woman in 1930s Alabama. Meanwhile, his two young children become involved in a mystery involving the town pariah.

Sun Mar 8 9:30pm
Something to Talk About POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Something to Talk About POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

Tue Mar 10 5:25am
The Detective HBOSGe

It appears that an investigation is being thwarted by a police department when a homosexual man is found brutally maimed and murdered in his apartment.

Tue Mar 10 5:15pm
Thank You for Smoking MOMAX

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

Wed Mar 11 4:00am
Kicking & Screaming AMC

A mild-mannered dad turns competitive when he realizes that by agreeing to coach his son's soccer team he'll be going against his own macho father, who's coaching a rival team.

Fri Mar 13 8:10am
A Civil Action MOMAX

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Fri Mar 13 1:40pm
Thank You for Smoking MOMAX

An amoral tobacco industry lobbyist clashes with a senator who wants to snuff out cigarettes in this satire.

Sat Mar 14 7:30am
Kicking & Screaming MTV

A mild-mannered dad turns competitive when he realizes that by agreeing to coach his son's soccer team he'll be going against his own macho father, who's coaching a rival team.

Sat Mar 14 11:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 15 2:30am
Kicking & Screaming MTV

A mild-mannered dad turns competitive when he realizes that by agreeing to coach his son's soccer team he'll be going against his own macho father, who's coaching a rival team.

Shop