Robert Duvall Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parrack, True Blood
True Blood Exclusive: Jim Parrack on Whether Hoyt Is Gone for Good

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Live Emmy Blog

9:02: Holy smoke! Queen Latifah rocks red! That woman knows how to carry dangerous curves…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:15am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Thu Mar 5 6:25pm
Tender Mercies FLIXe

Robert Duvall's Oscar-winning performance dominates this study of a country singer trying to rebuild his life. Tess Harper, Betty Buckley. Sue Anne: Ellen Barkin. Harry: Wilford Brimley. Sonny: Allan Hubbard. Bruce Beresford directed.

Shop