Robert DuvallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 5, 1931, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (40 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parrack, True Blood
True Blood Exclusive: Jim Parrack on Whether Hoyt Is Gone for Good

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Live Emmy Blog

9:02: Holy smoke! Queen Latifah rocks red! That woman knows how to carry dangerous curves…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:30pm
The Godfather, Part II MAXEAL

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.

Fri Jan 30 4:05am
A Civil Action MAXEAL

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Fri Jan 30 10:15am
Sling Blade SUNDe

Billy Bob Thornton wrote, directed and stars in this chilling tale about a simple man who befriends a troubled family after being released from a mental institution. Dwight Yoakam. Bushman: J.T. Walsh. Cunningham: John Ritter. Thornton's screenplay won an (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop