Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(621 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (621 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>

Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Captain America (Chris Evans) vs. Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.) in the first Captain America: Civil Wartrailer. Following the events of Avengers: Age of Ultron, the government believes superheroes are in need of supervision. Iron Man is in full a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Krysten Ritter Rocks Two Great Looks At Jimmy Kimmel Live
Krysten Ritter had a huge glam over for her appearance on Jimmy Kimmel Live. The raven hair beauty arrived in casual clothes but then glammed up for h (more…)
Chris Evans and Robert Downey Jr. Filmed in Hotlanta
03:47 — Chris and Robert recall filming Captain America: Civil War during a hot month in Atlanta.
Chris Evans and Robert Downey Jr. Are Friends in Real Life
00:45 — Chris and Robert talk about their real-life, off-camera friendship.
Robert Downey Jr. Was Inducted Into the California Hall of Fame
01:24 — Robert talks about getting inducted into the California Hall of Fame.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 12:30pm
The Judge HBO2

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Thu Nov 26 3:50pm
Chaplin MAX

The life and career of the screen legend (Robert Downey Jr.) as told to a fictional biographer (Anthony Hopkins). Douglas Fairbanks: Kevin Kline. Hannah: Geraldine Chaplin. J. Edgar Hoover: Kevin Dunn. Mack Sennett: Dan Aykroyd. Mildred: Milla Jovovich. He (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Sat Nov 28 4:00pm
Restoration FLIXe

An amorous young doctor joins the court of King Charles II, and subsequently agrees to marry---but not touch---his majesty's beguiling mistress.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.
Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

JLaw only makes 65% as much as the highest-paid actor

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…


  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »