Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(635 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr. Pardoned for Drug Conviction by California Governor

Robert Downey Jr. has received a pardon for the 1996 drug conviction that sent him to prison, the Associated Press reports. The office of California Gov. Jerry Brown announced on Thursday the pardon of 91 people, and Downey was among them. Downey w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.: Happy to Do His Civil Duty!
01:04 — Robert Downey Jr. is taking a break from acting to serve on a jury. Robert Downey Jr. is an alternate juror for a car accident case in Los Angeles.
Rami Malek Blew Off Robert Downey Jr.'s Emails
01:50 — Rami Malek got some great acting advice when "film icon" Robert Downey Jr. visited the Mr. Robot set.
Jamie Scott Explains 'Unbreakable' (BETWEEN THE LINES)
00:48 — Jamie Scott breaks down the lyrics to his song 'Unbreakable' in this episode of BETWEEN THE LINES
Meet the man who built a bionic arm for a 7-year-old
04:24 — Limbitless Solutions co-founder Tyler Petresky created a bionic arm that actor Robert Downey, Jr., hand-delivered to a 7-year-old boy. Vladimir Duthie (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 5:45pm
Boogie Nights SUND

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:45am
Boogie Nights SUND

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Wed Jul 27 9:00am
Danger Zone FLIXe

An American mining engineer (Billy Zane) in East Africa stumbles onto a plan to smuggle plutonium from Russia. Jim: Robert Downey Jr. Du Pont: Ron Silver. Chang: Cary Hiroyuki-Tagawa. Kim: Lisa Collins. Directed by Allan Eastman.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>
Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Iron Man vs. Captain America!

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.
Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

JLaw only makes 65% as much as the highest-paid actor

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer