Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (621 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 6:00pm
Restoration TMC

An amorous young doctor joins the court of King Charles II, and subsequently agrees to marry---but not touch---his majesty's beguiling mistress.

Tue Aug 4 10:30pm
U.S. Marshals AMC

An Oscar winner for “The Fugitive,” Tommy Lee Jones reprises his role in this sequel, in which he's on the trail of another wrongly accused man (Wesley Snipes). Royce: Robert Downey Jr. Cosmo Renfro: Joe Pantoliano. Catherine Walsh: Kate Nelligan. Stua (more…)

Wed Aug 5 12:50pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBO

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than a…

Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Will Return as Iron Man After All

Robert Downey Jr. will put on the Iron Man suit one more time, Variety reports.

Ming-Na Wen and Clark Gregg, insert: Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Says He’s Willing to Appear on Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

Avengers star and generally awesome person Robert Downey, Jr. participated in a reddit AMA Tuesday a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (621 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »