Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (621 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.

Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

Fifty-two million dollars is a lot of money. That's how much pre-tax money Jennifer Lawrence raked in between June 2014 and June 2015, making her the top-paid actress in the world, as Forbes announced Thursday. But it's still not as much as the top-p… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 2:00pm
Due Date TBS

Soon-to-be father Peter Highman (Robert Downey Jr.) goes on a wacky, cross-country road trip with quirky misfit Ethan Tremblay (Zach Galifianakis) in order to attend the birth of his child. Directed by Todd Phillips.

Sun Aug 30 6:00am
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Mon Aug 31 9:00pm
The Judge HBOSGe

A successful lawyer returns to his small hometown to defend his father, a local judge, against a murder charge. As the trial commences, the urbane counselor slowly begins to reconnect with his roots.

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Watch the First Official Trailer for The Avengers: Age of Ultron

The first official trailer for The Avengers 2 has arrived — but it may provide more questions than a…

Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Will Return as Iron Man After All

Robert Downey Jr. will put on the Iron Man suit one more time, Variety reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (621 ratings)
  • Your Rating: