Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(635 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr. Might Be Headed to HBO

HBO still has the pull to bring in the biggest A-listers, as evidenced by one of Hollywood's biggest fish reportedly developing a project at the network. Robert Downey Jr., Iron Man himself, will star in a potential new HBO drama, Variety reports. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guess Who Showed up to Court to Support Indio Downey’s Drug Plea?
01:33 — Robert Downey, Jr.! Or as the judge referred to him ... Iron Man.
Hawkeye Sings About His Super Powers (Ed Sheeran "Thinking Out Loud" Parody)
03:51 — Hawkeye from Avengers sings about his lesser-known powers.
The Judge: The Rehearsal Process
03:50 — Robert Downey Jr. and Robert Duvall discuss the rehearsal process for 'The Judge' in this Envelope Screening Series.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 5:00pm
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows AMC

Sherlock Holmes matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Iron Man 3 FX-E

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch768 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Pardoned for Drug Conviction by California Governor

Robert Downey Jr. was one of 91 people pardoned by Gov. Jerry Brown on Thursday

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>
Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Iron Man vs. Captain America!

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.
Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

JLaw only makes 65% as much as the highest-paid actor

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend