Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(637 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr. Might Be Headed to HBO

HBO still has the pull to bring in the biggest A-listers, as evidenced by one of Hollywood's biggest fish reportedly developing a project at the network. Robert Downey Jr., Iron Man himself, will star in a potential new HBO drama, Variety reports. A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Theroux Wanted to Be Iron Man
02:10 — Justin chats with Seth about playing two different roles on Sex and the City, and wanting Robert Downey Jr.'s part in Iron Man.
To Live And Die In L.A. - Trailer
01:15 — A Secret Service agent becomes obsessed with vengeance while tracking down a ruthless counterfeiter responsible for his partner's murder.
Home For The Holidays - Trailer
03:02 — After losing her job, a single mother makes a trip back home to visit her disapproving family for Thanksgiving. Her own problems soon pale beside thei (more…)
Guess Who Showed up to Court to Support Indio Downey’s Drug Plea?
01:33 — Robert Downey, Jr.! Or as the judge referred to him ... Iron Man.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
The Soloist HBOSGe

A former violin prodigy has bouts with schizophrenia that land him on the streets after two years of schooling at Juilliard and finds an ally in a disenchanted journalist dealing with a recent divorce.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:05am
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Pardoned for Drug Conviction by California Governor

Robert Downey Jr. was one of 91 people pardoned by Gov. Jerry Brown on Thursday

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>
Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Iron Man vs. Captain America!

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.
Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

JLaw only makes 65% as much as the highest-paid actor

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college