Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(632 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr. Pardoned for Drug Conviction by California Governor

Robert Downey Jr. has received a pardon for the 1996 drug conviction that sent him to prison, the Associated Press reports. The office of California Gov. Jerry Brown announced on Thursday the pardon of 91 people, and Downey was among them. Downey w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iron Man - Trailer
00:30 — Billionaire industrialist Tony Stark is wounded and taken prisoner, where he crafts a life-saving suit of armor, adopting the superhero identity of Ir (more…)
Iron Man 3 - Trailer
02:27 — In Marvel's "Iron Man 3," Tony Stark/Iron Man finds his world reduced to rubble by a malevolent enemy and must use his ingenuity and instincts to prot (more…)
Robert Downey Jr. Says He'd Do One More Iron Man Movie - GS News Update
02:01 — Iron Man fans were treated to some good news last week when it was confirmed that Robert Downey Jr. would play the role again in 2017's Spider-Man: Ho (more…)
Courteney Cox Caught Kissing
01:03 — The former "Friends" star and her guy are definitely more than friends. See Oprah, Tom Cruise, Robert Downey Jr. and more in our favorite pics of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 1:15pm
Soapdish HBOEAL

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Tue May 3 2:25am
Tropic Thunder HBOEAL

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Tue May 3 6:35pm
Good Night, and Good Luck MAX

A vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s.

I’ll Watch124 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>
Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Iron Man vs. Captain America!

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.
Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

JLaw only makes 65% as much as the highest-paid actor

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »