Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(633 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr. Pardoned for Drug Conviction by California Governor

Robert Downey Jr. has received a pardon for the 1996 drug conviction that sent him to prison, the Associated Press reports. The office of California Gov. Jerry Brown announced on Thursday the pardon of 91 people, and Downey was among them. Downey w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
00:32 — In Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang, a breezy take on writer-director Shane Black's trademark buddy action/comedy oeuvre, a petty thief (Robert Downey Jr.) is bro (more…)
Adam Pally's Late Night Texts with Robert Downey Jr.
02:30 — James asks Adam Pally how he came to work with Robert Downey Jr. and all of the amazing perks that come along with being Ironman's friend.
Giant Beer Pong With Jane Fonda
03:39 — Jimmy and Jane Fonda go head-to-head in a giant game of Beer Pong.
Jane Fonda Took the Coolest Mug Shot Ever
01:55 — Jane Fonda shows Jimmy how she slipped out of handcuffs and had a defiant mug shot taken after President Nixon had her arrested.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:50am
Soapdish HBO

A stellar cast parodies soap opera in a behind-the-scenes look at the lives and loves of actors on fictional daytime drama "The Sun Also Sets" starring longtime lead Celeste Talbert who copes with unexpected subplots that could sabotage her popularity on t (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Jun 1 7:00pm
U.S. Marshals WGNA

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch771 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
U.S. Marshals WGNA

Sam Gerard is back chasing another wrongly accused fugitive. This time he's pursuing Mark Sheridan, a Chicago man framed for a double homicide in New York.

I’ll Watch771 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Captain America: Civil War</em>
Captain America: Civil War's First Trailer Is Here — And It's Fantastic

It's Iron Man vs. Captain America!

Robert Downey Jr., Avengers: Age of Ultron
This Avengers: Age of Ultron Gag Reel Is Full of Superhero Kissing

Thor and Vision is your new favorite ship

Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr.
Jennifer Lawrence Is the Top-Paid Actress ... But Makes Far Less Than Her Male Counterpart

JLaw only makes 65% as much as the highest-paid actor

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Robert Downey, Jr.
Robert Downey Jr. Walks Out of Avengers Interview

Things got awkward when the actor was asked about his past

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »