Robert Downey Jr. Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 4, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (621 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Downey, Jr. and Susan Downey
Robert Downey Jr. and Wife Susan Welcome Baby Girl

It's a girl for Robert Downey Jr. and his wife Susan!

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:30pm
U.S. Marshals ESQTV

An Oscar winner for “The Fugitive,” Tommy Lee Jones reprises his role in this sequel, in which he's on the trail of another wrongly accused man (Wesley Snipes). Royce: Robert Downey Jr. Cosmo Renfro: Joe Pantoliano. Catherine Walsh: Kate Nelligan. Stua (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:00pm
U.S. Marshals ESQTV

An Oscar winner for “The Fugitive,” Tommy Lee Jones reprises his role in this sequel, in which he's on the trail of another wrongly accused man (Wesley Snipes). Royce: Robert Downey Jr. Cosmo Renfro: Joe Pantoliano. Catherine Walsh: Kate Nelligan. Stua (more…)

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop