Robert De Niro Celebrity Watchlist

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(230 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>

Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

As anyone who uses Tumblr knows, Tom Hiddleston does great celebrity impressions. But the Avengers star did his most courageous one yet when he recently performed his best Robert De Niro impression -- right to De Niro's face. During an appearance on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hands of Stone - Trailer 2
02:12 — HANDS OF STONE follows the life of Roberto Duran, the Panamanian fighter who made his professional debut in 1968 as a 16 year‐old and retired in 2002 (more…)
Joy - Trailer
02:22 — JOY is the wild story of a family across four generations centered on the girl who becomes the woman who founds a business dynasty and becomes a matri (more…)
Joy
01:33 — JOY is the wild story of a family across four generations centered on the girl who becomes the woman who founds a business dynasty and becomes a matri (more…)
ELLIS
14:35 — ELLIS awakens our collective memory, taking you back to the early years of Ellis Island through the experience of one immigrant. Set in the abandoned (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Men of Honor WGNA

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Sun Jul 24 4:00am
City by the Sea WGNA

A well-respected Manhattan detective with emotional baggage learns his estranged son is suspected of a murder in a crumbling resort town.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:30pm
Men of Honor WGNA

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch440 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Kate Mara
Top Moments: It's the End of the Road for House of Cards and Downton Abbey

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Surprise Party: On Switched at Birth, Kathryn's new…

Jimmy Fallon
Critic's Notebook: Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Debut

Some things you just can't do from Beautiful Downtown Burbank. On the first night of a reinvented, r…

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…