Robert De Niro Celebrity Watchlist

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(176 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>

Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

As anyone who uses Tumblr knows, Tom Hiddleston does great celebrity impressions. But the Avengers star did his most courageous one yet when he recently performed his best Robert De Niro impression -- right to De Niro's face. During an appearance on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andrew Rannells: My ‘Intern’ Role Was Written for a Woman
04:37 — Best known for “The Book of Mormon” on Broadway and “Girls” on HBO, actor Andrew Rannells now co-stars with Anne Hathaway in “The Intern,” in which Ro (more…)
Film Trailer: 'Joy'
Watch the film trailer for 'Joy,' starring Jennifer Lawrence, Bradley Cooper and Robert De Niro.
14:35 — ELLIS awakens our collective memory, taking you back to the early years of Ellis Island through the experience of one immigrant. Set in the abandoned (more…)
2013 Golden Globes: Jennifer Lawrence
The 'Silver Linings Playbook' actress opens up about filming intense scenes with legendary actor Robert De Niro. Plus, is she finally comfortable with (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 12:00am
Killer Elite IFC

Inspired by a true story, this thriller follows former special-ops agent Danny Bryce (Jason Statham) on an explosive quest through 1980s Europe as he attempts to save his mentor by eliminating a group of assassins.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Mon Nov 30 3:05am
Taxi Driver ENC

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Mon Nov 30 6:25pm
Jackie Brown MOMAX

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Kate Mara
Top Moments: It's the End of the Road for House of Cards and Downton Abbey

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Surprise Party: On Switched at Birth, Kathryn's new…

Jimmy Fallon
Critic's Notebook: Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Debut

Some things you just can't do from Beautiful Downtown Burbank. On the first night of a reinvented, r…

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…


  • Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »