Robert De Niro Celebrity Watchlist

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>

Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

As anyone who uses Tumblr knows, Tom Hiddleston does great celebrity impressions. But the Avengers star did his most courageous one yet when he recently performed his best Robert De Niro impression -- right to De Niro's face. During an appearance on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Movies That May Never See a Box Office Again (Ep. 4)
07:36 — Producer Jane Rosenthal (of Tribeca Films and Robert De Niro's partner) on how to save the movie theater, and how Vine, virtual reality and Snapchat a (more…)
ELLIS
14:35 — ELLIS awakens our collective memory, taking you back to the early years of Ellis Island through the experience of one immigrant. Set in the abandoned (more…)
Last Vegas - Official Trailer
02:32 — Starring four legends like you've never seen them before, LAST VEGAS tells the story of Billy, Paddy, Archie and Sam (played by Academy-Award winners (more…)
Joy
00:54 — JOY is the wild story of a family across four generations centered on the girl who becomes the woman who founds a business dynasty and becomes a matri (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 11:30am
Backdraft SUNDe

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch346 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:00am
Mistress FLIXe

Satire about a filmmaker (Robert Wuhl) and three prospective backers---each with a girlfriend who has star potential. Martin Landau, Robert De Niro, Danny Aiello, Eli Wallach. Stuart: Jace Alexander. Peggy: Tuesday Knight. Beverly: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Direct (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:30am
Backdraft SUNDe

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch346 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Kate Mara
Top Moments: It's the End of the Road for House of Cards and Downton Abbey

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Surprise Party: On Switched at Birth, Kathryn's new…

Jimmy Fallon
Critic's Notebook: Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Debut

Some things you just can't do from Beautiful Downtown Burbank. On the first night of a reinvented, r…

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

Sylvester Stallone, John Goodman, Robert De Niro
John Goodman Brings Christmas Cheer to Saturday Night Live

John Goodman returned to Saturday Night Live to host the show for the 13th time this week, and got i…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »