Robert De Niro Celebrity Watchlist

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(242 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi Driver - Trailer
00:30 — Powerful look at a psychotic New York City cabbie who goes on a bloody rampage to save a child prostitute from her abusive pimp. His vigilante act tur (more…)
Henry Rollins Decorates A Gingerbread House
00:33 — Henry Rollins knows you can't make a gingerbread house without breaking some graham crackers.
I’m a Little in Awe
01:33 — Academy Award-winners Michael Douglas, Robert De Niro, Morgan Freeman and Kevin Kline talk about joining forces for the first time ever on “Last Vegas (more…)
I’d Really Have to Have Him Answer a Lot of Questions
01:04 — Oscar winners Michael Douglas, Morgan Freeman, Kevin Kline and Robert De Niro address whether they’d accept a role from Woody Allen without reading th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:20am
This Boy's Life HBO

Tobias Wolff's memoir about living with his volatile stepfather (Robert De Niro) during the '50s. Ellen Barkin. Toby: Leonardo DiCaprio. Gayle: Jonah Blechman. Pearl: Eliza Dushku. Roy: Chris Cooper. Norma: Carla Gugino. Skipper: Zack Ansley. Michael Caton (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:20pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Limitless TNT

Struggling author Eddie Morra (Bradley Cooper) overcomes his writer's block with a new drug that unlocks the full potential of his brain, and he forges a partnership with a businessman (Robert De Niro) seeking to capitalize on his extraordinary skills. Mea (more…)

I’ll Watch1064 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

Even De Niro had to admit he was impressed

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Kate Mara
Top Moments: It's the End of the Road for House of Cards and Downton Abbey

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Surprise Party: On Switched at Birth, Kathryn's new…

Jimmy Fallon
Critic's Notebook: Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Debut

Some things you just can't do from Beautiful Downtown Burbank. On the first night of a reinvented, r…

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet