Robert De Niro Celebrity Watchlist

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianne Moore, Robert De Niro Will Star in a TV Series from David O. Russell

Julianne Moore and Robert De Niro will co-star in a new TV drama from director David O. Russell, Deadline reports. The series is a crime/cop thriller set in the 1990s that is being shopped around to cable networks and streaming services, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Killer Elite - Clip - Fighting Dirty
00:51 — An action-packed account of an ex-special ops agent who is lured out of retirement to rescue his mentor. To make the rescue, he must complete a near-i (more…)
Machete - Clip - Both Cops
01:02 — After being betrayed by the organization who hired him, an ex-Federale launches a brutal rampage of revenge against his former boss.
Stone - Clip - Do You Believe in All This?
01:12 — A convicted arsonist looks to manipulate a parole officer into a plan to secure his parole by placing his beautiful wife in the lawman's path.
Little Fockers - Featurette
02:33 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 4:05pm
Cop Land MAX

In the '70s, a naive sheriff (Sylvester Stallone) clashes with the corrupt cops operating in his small town. A complex, character-driven drama with Robert De Niro, Harvey Keitel, Ray Liotta, Annabella Sciorra and Janeane Garofalo. Stallone gained 30 pounds (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Tue Aug 23 4:30pm
The Untouchables SUND

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Tue Aug 23 6:20pm
Jackie Brown HBOSGe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hiddleston, <em>The Graham Norton Show</em>
Watch Tom Hiddleston Impersonate Robert De Niro to De Niro's Face

Even De Niro had to admit he was impressed

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Kate Mara
Top Moments: It's the End of the Road for House of Cards and Downton Abbey

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst Surprise Party: On Switched at Birth, Kathryn's new…

Jimmy Fallon
Critic's Notebook: Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Debut

Some things you just can't do from Beautiful Downtown Burbank. On the first night of a reinvented, r…

Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Brings Tonight Show Back to New York with Star-Studded Debut

Jimmy Fallon ushered in a new era of The Tonight Show, and welcomed the show back to New York for th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay