Robert De NiroCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star┬ábecause of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Robert De Niro Photos

  • Robert De Niro and wife Grace Hightower - The Huffington Post pre-inaugural ball in Washington DC, January 19, 2009
    Photo By: Paul Morigi/WireImage.com
  • Al Pacino and Robert DeNiro - The "Righteous Kill" New York premiere, September 10, 2008
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro and Grace Hightower - 7th Annual Tribeca Film Festival Vanity Fair party, New York City, April 22, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro and Bettle Midler - Opening of the Rodale Pleasant Park Community Garden in New York City, June 14, 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro, Tea Leoni and David Duchovny - "House Of D" New York City premiere, April 10, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro and Al Pacino - 2003 Tribeca Film Festival "Chinese Coffee" Screening, May 8, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mark Wahlberg and Mos Def - "The Italian Job" premiere, May 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro, Jake LaMotta and director Martin Scorsese - "Raging Bull" 25th Anniversary and Collector's Edition DVD Debut - 2005
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Late Show with David Letterman - Robert DeNiro, Dustin Hoffman, David Letterman - December 17, 2010
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Late Show with David Letterman - Robert DeNiro, Dustin Hoffman, David Letterman - December 17, 2010
    Photo By: John Paul Filo/CBS
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Robert DeNiro" - Jason Sudeikis, Kristin Wiig, Robert De Niro, Diddy-Dirty Money and Kenan Thompson
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Robert DeNiro" - Host Robert DeNiro
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Robert DeNiro" - Jason Sudeikis, Andy Samberg, Robert De Niro and Ben Stiller
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Tribeca Film Festival co-founder Robert DeNiro and director Spike Lee during the 2009 Tribeca Film Festival at BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center on April 25, 2009 in New York City.
    Photo By: George Napolitano/FilmMagic.com
  • Martin Scorsese and Robert De Niro - 31st AFI Life Achievement Award Presented to Robert DeNiro - 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro and former President Bill Clinton - The 45th GRAMMY Awards - 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro - The 3rd Annual Tribeca Film Festival - 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro - 31st AFI Life Achievement Award Presented to Robert DeNiro - 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro - 2003 Tribeca Film Festival
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Giorgio Armani and Robert De Niro - 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Billy Crystal and Robert De Niro - "Analyze That" World Premiere - 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Robert De Niro and Grace Hightower - "House Of D" New York Premiere - 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Rebecca Romijn-Stamos and Robert De Niro - "Godsend" World Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Golden Oldies: Old People We Love

19 Photos | Jan 18, 2011

Shop