Robert De Niro Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Jan 10, 2013 9:15 AM EST

Terry Kinney, Adam Goldberg
CBS’ NYC 22 Gets Premiere Date

Feb 1, 2012 3:13 PM EST

Goodfellas
AMC Developing Goodfellas Series

Jan 10, 2012 2:45 PM EST

Robert De Niro and Grace Hightower De Niro
It's a Girl For Robert De Niro

Dec 23, 2011 5:46 PM EST

Show More