Robert De Niro Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A legendary actor revered for his searing screen portrayals of gangsters and other intense characters, De Niro became a star because of his association with three Italian-American directors: Brian De Palma, Francis Ford Coppola and particularly Martin Scor… (more)

Birth Name: Robert De Niro Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1943, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.72 out of 5 (176 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his tar…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Grudge Match HBOe

Two retired boxing legends from Pittsburgh head back into the ring to settle a long-standing beef. But their rematch becomes a major event after a video of a fight between them goes viral on the Internet.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Rent FXM

Uninspired adaptation of the Broadway musical hit centering on the struggles of a group of bohemians in New York's East Village. Anthony Rapp, Adam Pascal, Rosario Dawson, Jesse L. Martin, Wilson Jermaine Heredia. Directed by Chris Columbus.

Fri Mar 6 5:15pm
The Untouchables MOMAXe

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop