Robert Culp Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Culp

Birth Name: Robert Martin Culp

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Died: March 24, 2010

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesday. The absorbing read chronicles the comedian's rise from the Philadelphia projects to stand-up king, his groundbreaking role on I Spy — as TV's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sixteen Candles
It's Samantha Baker's Sweet Sixteen and no one in her family remembers the important occasion. John Hughes, the writer of National Lampoon's Vacation, (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 2:00pm
The Pelican Brief SUND

A law student is forced to go on the run after she uncovers an assassination plot based on a trail of murdered judges, a revelation which puts her own life in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch740 Watching
Tue Feb 28 9:05am
The Pelican Brief SUND

A law student is forced to go on the run after she uncovers an assassination plot based on a trail of murdered judges, a revelation which puts her own life in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch740 Watching
Sat Mar 4 6:00pm
The Golden GirlsLike the Beep Beep Beep of the Tom-Tom(Season 5, Episode 17) TVLAND

Blanche knows she needs a pacemaker, but she fears it'll halt the pace of her sex life. Simon: Robert Culp. Dr. Stein: Stanley Kamel. Orderly: Myles Berkowitz. Blanche: Rue McClanahan. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Greatest American Hero
Greatest American Hero Worship on July 4th

From 1981 to '83, The Greatest American Hero made a generation believe a man could fly — even as he…

Robert Culp
I Spy's Robert Culp Dead at 79

Robert Culp, best known for his role in the pioneering TV series I Spy opposite Bill Cosby, has died…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Angela Lansbury, <EM>Murder, She Wrote</EM>
I know you in the TV world ...

Question: I know you in the TV world frown on old fogies like us, but we've got a Murder, She Wrote…

<!--StartFragment --><B>Cape fear: <I>Hero</I>'s Katt</B>
Just wondering. Did William ...

Question: Just wondering. Did William Katt star in anything before The Greatest American HeroAnswer:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Martin Culp
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, CA
  • Died: March 24, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show