Robert Culp Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Culp

Birth Name: Robert Martin Culp

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States

Died: March 24, 2010

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby

10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesday. The absorbing read chronicles the comedian's rise from the Philadelphia projects to stand-up king, his groundbreaking role on I Spy — as TV's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:29 — I Spy is an American television secret agent action adventure series about a pair of American agents facing espionage adventures with skill, humor and (more…)
Highway To Heaven: Parents' Day Trailer
01:14 — A respected journalist with a secret coke habit is turned in by his own son. Will his "model family" survive?
Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice - Official Trailer
00:55 — Documentary film-maker Bob Saunders and his wife Carol attend a group therapy session that serves as the backdrop for the opening scenes of the film.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 1:00am
Everybody Loves RaymondSeparation(Season 5, Episode 23) TVLAND

Debra is shocked to learn that her parents (Katherine Helmond, Robert Culp) are separating, and she's equally upset with Ray, who can't keep from laughing when he hears the news. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Thu Apr 6 10:00pm
Panther FUSE

Compelling history lesson that details the rise and fall of the '60s political organization, the Black Panthers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Fri Apr 7 8:00pm
Panther FUSE

Compelling history lesson that details the rise and fall of the '60s political organization, the Black Panthers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Greatest American Hero
Greatest American Hero Worship on July 4th

From 1981 to '83, The Greatest American Hero made a generation believe a man could fly — even as he…

Robert Culp
I Spy's Robert Culp Dead at 79

Robert Culp, best known for his role in the pioneering TV series I Spy opposite Bill Cosby, has died…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Angela Lansbury, <EM>Murder, She Wrote</EM>
I know you in the TV world ...

Question: I know you in the TV world frown on old fogies like us, but we've got a Murder, She Wrote…

<!--StartFragment --><B>Cape fear: <I>Hero</I>'s Katt</B>
Just wondering. Did William ...

Question: Just wondering. Did William Katt star in anything before The Greatest American HeroAnswer:…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Martin Culp
  • Birth Place: Berkeley, California, United States
  • Died: March 24, 2010
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!