Robert Culp Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Culp

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Martin Culp

Birth Place: Berkeley, CA

Birthday: August 16, 1930, Leo

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby
10 Things We Learned From Bill Cosby's New Biography

Cosby: His Life and Times, Mark Whitaker's comprehensive biography of Bill Cosby, hits stores Tuesda…

The Greatest American Hero
Greatest American Hero Worship on July 4th

From 1981 to '83, The Greatest American Hero made a generation believe a man could fly — even as he…

Robert Culp
I Spy's Robert Culp Dead at 79

Robert Culp, best known for his role in the pioneering TV series I Spy opposite Bill Cosby, has died…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Angela Lansbury, <EM>Murder, She Wrote</EM>
I know you in the TV world ...

Question: I know you in the TV world frown on old fogies like us, but we've got a Murder, She Wrote…

<!--StartFragment --><B>Cape fear: <I>Hero</I>'s Katt</B>
Just wondering. Did William ...

Question: Just wondering. Did William Katt star in anything before The Greatest American HeroAnswer:…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2010

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Thu Apr 9 5:00am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.