Robert Adamson Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Adamson

Birth Name: Robert Gillespie Adamson IV

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: July 11, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(95 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Young, Linsey Godfrey

Exclusive: Look Who's Showing Up for The Young and the Restless Fashion Show

Make it work! CBS's The Young and the Restless is gearing up for a big spring fashion show — airing April 11-16 — that will boast a guest appearance by Jill Larson (All My Children's Opal), and a crossover by The Bold and the Beautiful's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devolved - Trailer
01:03 — A raucous teen comedy produced in association with Severin Films, Devolved stars Gary Entin (the upcoming Seconds Apart), Lindsey Shaw (10 Things I Ha (more…)
Ncis: Cadence Trailer
01:22 — DiNozzo returns to the military academy he attended as a teen after a murdered Marine, who was an alumnus of the school, is found clutching the photo (more…)
Devolved - Official Trailer
01:55 — A raucous teen comedy produced in association with Severin Films, Devolved stars Gary Entin (the upcoming Seconds Apart), Lindsey Shaw (10 Things I Ha (more…)
The Young and the Restless - Spotlight on Robert Adamson
02:27 — Relative Y&R newcomer Robert Adamson shares his first days on Y&R and a little about what's behind his character Noah.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
NCISCadence(Season 12, Episode 14) USA

DiNozzo returns to the military academy he attended as a teen after a murdered Marine, who was an alumnus of the school, is found clutching the photo of a current student. Meanwhile, Bishop and her husband invite Gibbs and the team for a special dinner.

I’ll Watch1709 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharon Case
Exclusive: New Young and the Restless Head Writer Josh Griffith Talks About the Future

The CBS-Sony soap The Young and the Restless owed Josh Griffith a huge debt of gratitude when he did…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Gillespie Adamson IV
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: July 11, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent