Robert Adamson Celebrity Watchlist

Robert Adamson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Gillespie Adamson IV

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: July 11, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (94 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grew up mostly in Utah, but lived in Hawaii for a period of time before returning to Utah to finish high school.
  • Is the only person in his family who acts, but his mother's side of the family includes several professional singers, and as a result singing is another talent of his (he sang on one episode of Lincoln Heights).
  • Got interested in acting during his high-school years and participated in a summer Shakespeare festival.
  • Worked four jobs simultaneously while trying to make it as a struggling actor.
  • Enjoys listening to jazz music and standards, including the music of Michael Bublé.
  • His career role model is Christian Bale.

Relationships

  • Ellen Adamson — Mother
  • Robert Adamson III — Father

College

  • American Academy of Dramatic Arts-West, Los Angeles, CA (Associate's Degree in Performing Arts, 2005)