Robbie Amell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell and Lauren Ambrose

Robbie Amell, Lauren Ambrose Join X-Files Reboot as New Agents

Six Feet Under alum Lauren Ambrose and The Flash's Robbie Amell are heading to Fox's reboot of The X-Files, Variety reports. The actors will appear in one episode of the six-episode miniseries. Ambrose will play Agent Einstein, who's described as "sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nine Lives
00:58 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
The Truth Revealed: Is This The End
01:20 — This sixth of six all-new short form pieces focuses on previewing the epic season ten finale episode.
The Question Of The Day from "My Struggle II"
00:48 — Agent Einstein has trouble believing what Sully is saying.
Music From The Heavens from "Babylon"
01:19 — Scully and Mulder investigate strange noises from the skies.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 6:05pm
Max HBOe

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Jul 8 9:50am
Max HBOe

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Fri Jul 8 8:00pm
Modern FamilyCloset? You'll Love It!(Season 6, Episode 17) USA

Jay and Claire shoot a commercial for Pritchett Closets to counter a rival's splashy ad, but dad and daughter have conflicting creative visions. Meanwhile, Phil, Luke and Manny try to take down a Peeping Tom's drone that's spying on a sunbathing Gloria; Ca (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm, TVGuide.…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Grant Gustin
The Flash Casts Wentworth Miller, Plots Arrow Crossovers

Comic book fans should be happy to hear that The CW's new adaptation of The Flash will be faithful t…

Robbie Amell, Firestorm
The Flash Taps Robbie Amell as Firestorm

Robbie Amell has joined the cast of The Flash in a recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned. The Tomo…

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor