Robbie Amell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell and Lauren Ambrose

Robbie Amell, Lauren Ambrose Join X-Files Reboot as New Agents

Six Feet Under alum Lauren Ambrose and The Flash's Robbie Amell are heading to Fox's reboot of The X-Files, Variety reports. The actors will appear in one episode of the six-episode miniseries. Ambrose will play Agent Einstein, who's described as "sh… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 14 8:00am
Picture This HBO

Unpopular high-school senior Mandy finds herself grounded after being asked to the biggest party of the year by superpopular Drew. So she devises an elaborate scheme to keep her date and outsmart her dad with the help of her new videophone.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm, TVGuide.…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Grant Gustin
The Flash Casts Wentworth Miller, Plots Arrow Crossovers

Comic book fans should be happy to hear that The CW's new adaptation of The Flash will be faithful t…

Robbie Amell, Firestorm
The Flash Taps Robbie Amell as Firestorm

Robbie Amell has joined the cast of The Flash in a recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned. The Tomo…

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (100 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »