Robbie Amell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robbie Amell and Lauren Ambrose

Robbie Amell, Lauren Ambrose Join X-Files Reboot as New Agents

Six Feet Under alum Lauren Ambrose and The Flash's Robbie Amell are heading to Fox's reboot of The X-Files, Variety reports. The actors will appear in one episode of the six-episode miniseries. Ambrose will play Agent Einstein, who's described as "sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

On the Set
03:34 — The cast and crew take you behind-the-scenes on MTV's newest series, Zach Stone is Gonna Be Famous.
Meet the Cast
08:14 — Meet Bo Burnham and the rest of the cast of MTV's newest series, Zach Stone is Gonna Be Famous.
Sneak Peek
01:34 — Can't wait for Zach Stone? Take a sneak peek at what's coming up this season!
Nine Lives
00:34 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 11:50am
Max HBO

A military dog named Max is adopted by his late handler's grieving family, and forms a close bond with the soldier's younger brother Justin. With the help of his canine friend, Justin explores the mystery of how his sibling died.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Aug 3 12:00am
Modern FamilyCloset? You'll Love It!(Season 6, Episode 17) USA

Jay and Claire shoot a commercial for Pritchett Closets to counter a rival's splashy ad, but dad and daughter have conflicting creative visions. Meanwhile, Phil, Luke and Manny try to take down a Peeping Tom's drone that's spying on a sunbathing Gloria; Ca (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherA Change of Heart(Season 6, Episode 18) FX

Barney realizes he has heartfelt affection for Nora, and he thinks that something is wrong with him; and Robin dates a guy who acts like a dog.

I’ll Watch544 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Is it midseason yet?

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm, TVGuide.…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! The 26-year-…

Grant Gustin
The Flash Casts Wentworth Miller, Plots Arrow Crossovers

Comic book fans should be happy to hear that The CW's new adaptation of The Flash will be faithful t…

Robbie Amell, Firestorm
The Flash Taps Robbie Amell as Firestorm

Robbie Amell has joined the cast of The Flash in a recurring role, TVGuide.com has learned. The Tomo…

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor