Robbie AmellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began acting and modeling at age 6.
  • Played hockey in high school.
  • Contemplated going pro in hockey until cast in Cheaper by the Dozen 2. The experience of making the movie led him to change his career path and pursue acting.
  • Moved to L.A. to pursue acting after graduating from high school. 
  • Involved with the One Heartland charity, which helps children with HIV and AIDS.
  • Studied Muay Thai (a martial art) and break dancing.

Relationships

  • Jamie Amell — Sister
  • Italia Ricci — Fiancée
  • Stephen Amell — Cousin

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop