Robbie AmellCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 21, 1988, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victor Garber, Robbie Amell
The Flash Adds Victor Garber As the Other Half of Firestorm

Robbie Amell has found his other half. Victor Garber has joined The Flash as the Firestorm…

Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci
Robbie Amell and Italia Ricci Are Engaged

Former Tomorrow Person and future Flash star Robbie Amell is officially off the market! Th…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 8:00pm
The FlashCrazy for YouNew(Season 1, Episode 12) CW

Caitlin takes Barry out to a local karaoke bar to help them both find new loves. Caitlin strikes out but Barry meets a sports reporter and asks her out for a date. Meanwhile, Cisco considers Hartley's dangerous offer; and the team search for Shawna, a meta (more…)

Tue Feb 10 8:00pm
The FlashThe Nuclear ManNew(Season 1, Episode 13) CW

Barry goes after Ronnie when he realizes Caitlin's fiancé is a dangerous meta-human who attacked a physicist. To track him, Barry visits Dr. Martin Stein who is working on a project called F.I.R.E.S.T.O.R.M. Meanwhile, Barry struggles to balance his dutie (more…)

Sat Feb 14 1:15pm
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 HBO

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

Shop