Rob Zombie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings

Birth Place: Haverhill, MA

Birthday: January 12, 1965, Capricorn

Profession: Rock singer, Director, Screenwriter, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Zombie, Curtis Stone, Tiffani Faison

Exclusive Top Chef Duels Sneak Peek: Tiffani Gets a Taste of Rob Zombie's Vegan Shade

Top Chef Duels is not only heating up this week between Tiffani Faison and Dale Talde, but the Season 1 alum and Rob Zombie.On Wednesday's episode, Tiffani and Dale are tasked with creating vegan dishes for Zombie and his rocker pals Scott Ian and Ga… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beavis and Butt-Head Changed Everything
01:26 — Horror maestro and heavy metal icon Rob Zombie reveals how MTV’s cult TV show, “Beavis and Butt-Head,” changed his life.
The Origins of Rob Zombie
01:36 — Film director and heavy metal icon Rob Zombie opens up to Larry about his childhood and the origins of his love for all things horror.
Is Rob Zombie Done With Horror?
02:42 — Rob Zombie reveals to Larry King he’s leaving horror films behind to direct a sports drama about the 1974 Philadelphia Flyers, aka “The Broad Street B (more…)
Rob Zombie Wants to Go to Broadway
03:11 — Rob Zombie answers social media questions and reveals he wants to adapt his horror film, “House of 1,000 Corpses,” into a Broadway musical.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:30am
Punisher: War Zone IFC

The tough-guy vigilante from the Marvel Comics series is in New York City to take on a ruthless scar-faced mob boss named Jigsaw.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:15am
Punisher: War Zone IFC

The tough-guy vigilante from the Marvel Comics series is in New York City to take on a ruthless scar-faced mob boss named Jigsaw.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Oct 6 7:00am
Halloween: The Inside Story REELZ

Chronicling the making of the 1978 horror classic "Halloween." Included: comments by Jamie Lee Curtis, John Carpenter and Rob Zombie.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bret Easton Ellis, Rob Zombie
Bret Easton Ellis and Rob Zombie Developing Charles Manson Project for Fox

Writer Bret Easton Ellis and director Rob Zombie are teaming up to develop a Charles Manson project…

Richard Lynch
Halloween Actor Richard Lynch Dies at 76

Horror and sci-fi actor Richard Lynch has died at the age of 76, according to The Associated Press.L…

Rob Zombie
Watch Rob Zombie's New Directorial Hit: A Woolite Commercial!

And you thought your clothes would never be this dirty… Rob Zombie, the director of such horror film…

Owain Yeoman, William Forsythe
The Mentalist Exclusive: William Forsythe Is Rigsby's Dad!

Talk about perfect casting: Notorious film villain William Forsythe has been tapped to play yet anot…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Producer: "You're Going to Meet a New Horatio Caine"

CSI: Miami producer Barry O'Brien says he isn't worried one bit about the show's move to Sunday nigh…

Susie Essman, Jon Hamm, Patti Stanger
Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Hamm and Taraji P. Henson Join Curb: The Discussion

Jerry Seinfeld, Golden Globe-winning Mad Men star Jon Hamm and Oscar-nominated actress Taraji P. Hen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
  • Birth Place: Haverhill, MA
  • Birthday: January 12, 1965, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rock singer, Director, Screenwriter, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind